Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1303,809
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2023,854
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9566,808
General PicoArgentina 18,04411,213
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,41611,444
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7579,792
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,3895,213
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7294,803
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9874,342
GrazAustria 9,0725,638
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5704,704
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4714,643
GomelBelarus 7,8434,873
GrodnoBelarus 8,1235,048
GaranhunsBrazil 16,83410,461
GoianiaBrazil 17,62710,953
GoiasBrazil 17,51910,887
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,98611,177
GrajauBrazil 16,50210,255
GuairaBrazil 18,14111,273
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,35510,163
GuaratingaBrazil 17,74011,024
GarouaCameroon 12,3007,643
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,3646,440
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4905,276
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5204,673
Golden, BcCanada 7,7734,831
Goose, NfCanada 9,8026,091
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9266,168
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4294,616
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5966,585
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4116,469
GanzhouChina 2,5241,568
GuangzhouChina 2,8241,755
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0358,100
GuayaquilEcuador 14,5129,018
GonderEthiopia 10,1056,279
GourdonFrance 9,9366,174
GrenobleFrance 9,7036,030
GeisenheimGermany 9,1755,701
GorlitzGermany 8,7555,441
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0486,865
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,3307,662
GeorgetownGuyana 14,8449,224
GoaIndia 6,7254,179
GuwahatiIndia 4,5382,820
GelaItaly 9,9596,189
GenoaItaly 9,6225,979
GhediItaly 9,4645,881
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4985,902
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6355,987
GrossetoItaly 9,6545,999
GrottaglieItaly 9,4915,898
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8746,136
GuidoniaItaly 9,6305,984
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9408,662
GifuJapan 231144
GaoMali 12,6487,860
GuamMariana Islands 2,7061,682
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9166,783
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,0406,861
GuaymasMexico 9,8086,095
GaluutMongolia 3,2932,046
GemertNetherlands 9,1335,675
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9065,534
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4925,898
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,3915,835
GayaNiger 12,8097,960
GardermoenNorway 8,1735,079
GeiloNorway 8,2475,125
GdanskPoland 8,3285,175
GalatiRomania 8,4855,273
Gor’KijRussia 6,9114,295
GorznyjRussia 7,4724,643
GridinoRussia 6,8564,261
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6265,982
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,06511,226
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,1376,299
GijonSpain 10,3356,422
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0996,897
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1726,321
GoteborgSweden 8,3455,186
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3455,186
GothenburgSweden 8,3465,186
GunnarnSweden 7,5564,695
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5885,958
GabesTunisia 10,4716,507
GafsaTunisia 10,4996,524
GiresunTurkey 8,1215,047
GoztepeTurkey 8,7405,431
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9184,299
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1044,415
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0905,649
GajvoronUkraine 8,1775,081
GeniceskUkraine 8,0214,984
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8646,751
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1543,203
Galva, IlUsa 10,0236,228
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7936,707
Geneva, NeUsa 9,6175,976
Genoa, NeUsa 9,6175,976
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5685,324
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6626,625
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,5136,533
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4475,249
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1296,916
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5385,927
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,5045,906
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0875,646
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9036,775
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,6035,968
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1355,676
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,0816,265
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,9764,957
Gravette, ArUsa 10,2036,341
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3525,190
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,8156,099
Greenfield, InUsa 10,3266,417
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8646,751
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,9746,819
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,6036,589
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6986,648
Greenville, OhUsa 10,3736,446
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4986,524
Greenville, TxUsa 10,3866,454
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9836,825
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0536,868
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1186,288
Groton, CtUsa 10,8016,712
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7343,563
GuanareVenezuela 14,1168,772
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2348,845
GuiriaVenezuela 14,2958,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -