Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8204,860
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3373,317
ParanaArgentina 18,20211,311
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,36811,414
PehuajoArgentina 18,21211,317
PergaminoArgentina 18,27711,358
PigeArgentina 18,19411,306
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,90211,124
PosadasArgentina 18,29811,371
PresidenciaArgentina 17,91411,132
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,41610,822
Punta IndioArgentina 18,61011,565
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0174,982
Port HedlandAustralia 6,7144,172
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5307,165
ParakouBenin 13,0868,132
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,89910,501
ParacatuBrazil 17,74811,029
ParanaBrazil 17,21910,700
ParanaguaBrazil 18,57711,544
ParanaibaBrazil 17,87511,107
ParintinsBrazil 15,8889,873
ParnaibaBrazil 16,23310,087
Passo FundoBrazil 18,61611,568
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,90611,127
PaulistanaBrazil 16,79410,436
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,91510,511
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,66810,979
PeixeBrazil 17,14910,656
PetrolinaBrazil 16,93110,521
PicosBrazil 16,67510,362
PiraiBrazil 18,39311,430
PirenopolisBrazil 17,54810,904
PompeuBrazil 18,00211,186
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,91411,132
Porto De MozBrazil 15,9389,904
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,52111,509
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,15410,039
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,83711,706
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,00310,566
PosseBrazil 17,41710,823
PlevenBulgaria 8,8415,494
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9265,547
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,3772,720
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4424,625
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6304,741
Penticton, BcCanada 7,7344,806
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1196,288
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2496,369
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0995,654
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,4164,608
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4426,489
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1904,468
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8685,511
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2455,124
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2944,533
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8244,241
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5535,315
ParronChile 17,39410,809
Puerto AysenChile 17,28810,743
Puerto MonttChile 17,28910,744
Punta ArenasChile 17,15910,663
PingbianChina 2,3741,475
PeralesColombia 14,2468,852
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5119,017
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1208,153
PragueCzech Republic 8,8765,516
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1278,157
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0888,133
PoloDominican Republic 13,1438,167
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0108,084
PichilingueEcuador 14,4528,981
PortoviejoEcuador 14,3768,933
PuyoEcuador 14,5949,069
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2085,722
ParisFrance 9,5185,915
PerpignanFrance 10,0566,249
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7047,273
Port-GentilGabon 13,4528,359
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6778,499
PotsdamGermany 8,7425,432
PatrasGreece 9,4095,847
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2384,498
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2115,724
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,7328,533
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0638,117
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7217,905
PecsHungary 9,0055,596
PambanIndia 6,6554,135
PuneIndia 6,5354,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,7503,573
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,0863,160
PadovaItaly 9,3855,832
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3635,818
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9256,167
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9326,172
PantelleriaItaly 10,1126,284
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5165,913
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0056,217
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5495,934
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5145,912
PiacenzaItaly 9,5355,925
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6085,971
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4465,870
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7096,033
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5725,948
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6746,012
PrizziItaly 9,9516,184
PakseLaos 4,0272,502
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,2293,249
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5586,561
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5706,568
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9132,431
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2365,739
PatheinMyanmar 4,8122,990
PutaoMyanmar 3,9592,460
PyiMyanmar 4,6402,883
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0504,381
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1305,673
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4145,850
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4145,850
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,9995,592
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2365,740
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8357,976
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1458,169
PohangNorth Korea 801498
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,111691
PadidanPakistan 6,5654,079
PanjgurPakistan 6,9074,292
ParachinarPakistan 6,0473,757
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,0554,384
PeshawarPakistan 5,9133,674
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2583,268
PilarParaguay 18,08811,240
PiscoPeru 15,7289,773
PiuraPeru 14,7139,143
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,15810,040
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,6182,248
PoznanPoland 8,5655,323
PrzemyslPoland 8,4685,262
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7176,660
PortalegrePortugal 10,8246,726
Porto Portugal 10,6856,640
PavelecRussia 7,2964,534
PecoraRussia 5,9153,676
PermRussia 6,1453,819
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3721,474
PetrozavodskRussia 7,1004,412
PjatigorskRussia 7,6124,730
PoronajskRussia 1,403872
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8174,858
Providenja BayRussia 4,3852,725
PskovRussia 7,6224,736
PodorSenegal 13,4118,334
PopradSlovakia 8,6575,380
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0428,726
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4068,331
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3556,435
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6874,155
Port SudanSudan 9,6365,988
ParamariboSuriname 15,0409,346
PiteňSweden 7,4004,598
PalmyraSyria 8,5385,306
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6806,016
PhetchabunThailand 4,2992,672
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3462,701
PhraeThailand 4,2642,650
PhuketThailand 5,1633,208
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,1493,199
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4552,768
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,7462,949
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,3288,904
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6165,975
PoltavaUkraine 7,8184,858
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,58811,551
PradoUruguay 18,69211,615
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,80211,684
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3206,413
Pana, IlUsa 10,2316,357
Paoli, InUsa 10,4186,474
Paris, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,2745,763
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0716,879
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0135,601
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1886,331
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,0746,260
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0184,983
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,1376,921
Peoria, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Perry, OkUsa 10,0926,271
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7976,709
Philo, OhUsa 10,5096,530
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3215,792
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2115,724
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5336,545
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5366,547
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,7316,669
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,7506,680
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4326,483
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6005,344
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,6976,648
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,7856,702
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6956,646
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6134,731
Portage, WiUsa 9,8196,102
Portland, MaineUsa 10,5856,578
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7824,836
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8016,090
Prescott, ArUsa 10,4966,522
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9774,957
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9556,808
Princeton, InUsa 10,4116,469
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,7456,677
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,4525,874
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,5679,052
PetaukeZambia 12,4507,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -