Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0703,772
NeuquenArgentina 17,70311,001
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,29311,368
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9804,959
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0953,788
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1115,040
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9594,946
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,1597,556
NatitingouBenin 13,0868,132
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,36611,413
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4437,732
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7967,951
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4335,862
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1126,284
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,5885,958
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5304,058
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1485,063
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0026,215
N’DjamenaChad 11,9517,427
NanchangChina 2,2831,419
NanjingChina 1,8651,159
NanningChina 3,2922,046
NicosiaCyprus 8,8625,507
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5775,330
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0808,128
NeybaDominican Republic 13,0998,140
NegeleEthiopia 10,4146,472
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3534,569
NandiFiji 7,3534,569
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6054,726
NancyFrance 9,3665,820
NantesFrance 9,8326,110
NiceFrance 9,7696,071
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6615,382
NurembergGermany 9,0755,639
NurnbergGermany 9,0775,640
NaxosGreece 9,2635,756
NanortalikGreenland 9,1995,716
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0835,644
NordGreenland 6,7364,186
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7205,419
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9338,658
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9223,680
New DelhiIndia 5,6853,533
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6385,989
NaganoJapan 4930
NagasakiJapan 905562
NagoJapan 1,517942
NagoyaJapan 244152
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,568975
NaraJapan 344214
NazeJapan 1,267788
NemuroJapan 931579
NiigataJapan 11572
NikkoJapan 11873
NobeokaJapan 783487
NairobiKenya 11,1136,906
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3154,546
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2643,271
NidaLithuania 8,1465,062
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,8906,767
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,3447,049
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0137,465
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1017,520
NaraMali 13,1748,187
NioroMali 13,2798,252
NemaMauritania 13,0358,100
NouakchottMauritania 13,3088,270
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2344,495
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3885,834
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4145,850
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,4925,899
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8818,005
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9257,410
NiameyNiger 12,7557,926
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3064,540
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8654,266
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6634,141
NawabshahPakistan 6,5774,087
NokkundiPakistan 6,9214,301
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,34810,780
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0371,887
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0423,755
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1571,340
NikolaevRussia 8,1415,059
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,7951,115
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,8991,802
NizneangarskRussia 2,9841,854
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5482,205
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7853,595
NovgorodRussia 7,4374,621
NovosibirskRussia 4,5642,836
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,6814,152
No. 6Sudan 9,9326,172
NyalaSudan 11,1836,949
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9332,444
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4372,757
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,9913,101
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1702,592
NarathiwatThailand 5,0213,120
NigdeTurkey 8,5715,326
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0424,376
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9534,942
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2836,390
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2836,390
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,6456,615
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8016,712
Neosho, MoUsa 10,1796,326
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,7326,669
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,7666,690
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4986,524
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7426,054
New London, WiUsa 9,7966,087
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,0216,848
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0086,840
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,5755,950
New YorkUsa 10,7316,669
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,7746,695
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,7586,685
Newark, NjUsa 10,7556,683
Newberry, MiUsa 9,7726,072
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0796,885
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,0086,219
Newnan, GaUsa 11,0236,850
Newport, TnUsa 10,8426,737
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7492,951
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0566,870
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,5665,944
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,8044,850
North Loup, NeUsa 9,4785,890
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4535,874
Norton, KsUsa 9,5855,956
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,3646,440
NdolaZambia 12,6047,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -