Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0593,765
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9893,721
JuninArgentina 18,26711,351
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,27611,357
JacobinaBrazil 17,13010,645
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,39910,190
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,60710,320
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,81511,070
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,30311,374
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9374,932
JiuquanChina 3,4482,143
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1628,179
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0698,121
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0918,135
JoensuuFinland 7,2534,507
JokioinenFinland 7,6354,745
JyvskylFinland 7,4364,621
JakobshavnGreenland 8,1685,076
JulianehbGreenland 9,1325,674
JagdalpurIndia 5,7773,590
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,8143,613
JerusalemIsrael 8,9475,560
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8978,014
JosNigeria 12,5947,826
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7174,796
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7074,789
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4594,014
JhelumPakistan 5,7813,593
JiwaniPakistan 7,2124,482
JuliacaPeru 16,32710,146
JakutskRussia 2,8331,760
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3354,558
JenisejskRussia 4,0602,523
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,002623
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,155718
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7669,797
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3295,797
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3695,822
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,4248,342
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,0196,847
JubaSudan 11,1386,921
JokkmokkSweden 7,3654,577
JönköpingSweden 8,2535,128
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2595,132
JendoubaTunisia 10,3196,412
JerbaTunisia 10,4346,484
JerseyUk 9,6576,001
JaltaUkraine 8,1725,078
Jackson, MsUsa 10,8106,718
Jackson, TnUsa 10,5846,577
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,4277,101
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,1296,294
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6086,592
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4173,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -