Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7304,804
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5334,681
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5174,671
YaoundeCameroon 12,8798,003
YokoCameroon 12,6787,878
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6876,641
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2104,480
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5525,314
YanjiChina 982611
YichangChina 2,5771,602
YinchuanChina 2,8071,744
YiningChina 4,7752,967
YariguiesColombia 14,0868,753
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1328,160
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0218,092
YazdIran 7,4564,633
YakushimaJapan 1,024636
YamagataJapan 225140
YamaguchiJapan 695432
YokkaichiJapan 283176
YokohamaJapan 223139
YonagoJapan 478297
YonagunijimaJapan 2,0171,254
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0691,907
YeMyanmar 4,6542,892
YolaNigeria 12,3787,692
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 982610
YurimaguasPeru 15,0999,382
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9213,679
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,157719
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7234,178
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8564,882
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1003,791
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,5715,326
York, PaUsa 10,7186,660
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4456,491
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1945,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -