Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4654,018
ChlefAlgeria 10,7336,669
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4556,497
CeresArgentina 17,98311,175
ChamicalArgentina 17,63410,958
ChepesArgentina 17,65010,968
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,67510,984
ConcordiaArgentina 18,38911,427
CórdobaArgentina 17,85711,097
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,86411,101
CorrientesArgentina 18,09411,244
CairnsAustralia 6,0533,761
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1315,052
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3574,572
CedunaAustralia 7,7134,793
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1124,419
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,4283,994
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6674,764
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7003,542
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6544,756
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5734,706
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7202,933
CharnocksBarbados 14,1368,784
CotonouBenin 13,3608,302
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,20711,314
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,44511,462
CabroboBrazil 16,82710,457
CaceresBrazil 17,19810,687
CaetiteBrazil 17,45110,844
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,64010,340
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,78411,051
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,24611,338
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,37611,419
Campos SalesBrazil 16,66510,356
CanavieirasBrazil 17,61610,947
CaparaoBrazil 18,17111,292
CapinopolisBrazil 17,83011,080
CaratingaBrazil 18,09111,242
CaravelasBrazil 17,84811,091
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,45610,847
CarolinaBrazil 16,65510,350
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,43711,457
CataguasesBrazil 18,26611,351
CatalaoBrazil 17,82611,077
CatanduvaBrazil 18,10811,252
CaxiasBrazil 16,42710,208
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,77111,664
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,45910,228
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,28211,361
ChapecoBrazil 18,50711,501
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,88010,489
CipoBrazil 17,10410,629
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,71810,389
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,00011,185
CordeiroBrazil 18,33911,396
CorrentinaBrazil 17,37010,794
CorumbaBrazil 17,49310,870
CoximBrazil 17,58810,930
CrateusBrazil 16,46310,230
CuiabaBrazil 17,23210,708
CuritibaBrazil 18,53411,517
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,9524,942
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1324,432
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3585,194
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8105,475
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4163,987
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,1184,423
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9004,288
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8116,097
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8624,886
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8226,103
Charlo, NbCanada 10,2466,367
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5066,528
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5006,525
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3284,554
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3706,444
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0404,996
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2885,772
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7086,033
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3155,167
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5804,089
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8604,885
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9274,926
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7176,038
Comox, BcCanada 7,3954,595
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1894,467
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1775,081
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0284,989
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9514,941
ChicoChile 17,34110,776
ChillanChile 17,33110,769
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,24510,716
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,13610,648
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,25310,721
Curico-General FreireChile 17,36510,791
ChangchunChina 1,324823
ChangduChina 3,8092,367
ChangshaChina 2,5641,593
ChengduChina 3,2222,002
ChongqingChina 3,0491,895
Camilo DazaColombia 14,0728,744
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2615,755
CamagueyCuba 12,4877,759
CasablancaCuba 12,0797,506
ChebCzech Republic 8,9675,572
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4925,277
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0518,110
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,0888,133
CotuiDominican Republic 13,0958,138
CanarEcuador 14,6149,081
CairoEgypt 9,3525,811
CaenFrance 9,5955,962
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7266,044
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2249,460
CocobeachGabon 13,2528,235
CologneGermany 9,1315,674
ChiosGreece 9,1185,666
CorfuGreece 9,4145,850
ConakryGuinea 14,0548,733
CatacamasHonduras 12,6137,838
CholutecaHonduras 12,6717,874
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,3223,929
CherrapunjiIndia 4,5692,839
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,5692,839
ChahbaharIran 7,3024,537
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4385,865
ClonesIreland 9,3385,802
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3765,826
CorkIreland 9,6055,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6105,972
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0636,253
CameriItaly 9,5335,924
CampobassoItaly 9,5615,941
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9696,195
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0516,246
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0516,246
Cape MeleItaly 9,6956,025
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6535,999
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8776,138
CerviaItaly 9,4645,881
CiampinoItaly 9,6545,999
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5495,934
Cisa PassItaly 9,5635,943
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6756,012
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2765,764
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9386,176
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6335,986
ChibaJapan 235146
ChichibuJapan 14489
ChichijimaJapan 1,173729
ChoshiJapan 278173
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7245,421
ChilekaMalawi 12,2147,590
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2257,597
ChitipaMalawi 11,9817,445
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0996,276
ComitanMexico 12,0807,507
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5722,219
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2781,416
ChoirMongolia 2,6781,664
CasablancaMorocco 11,4017,084
ChindeMozambique 12,2637,620
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1103,176
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7155,415
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3025,780
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7526,060
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6145,974
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6125,973
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3745,825
CondegaNicaragua 12,7177,903
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5123,425
ChejuNorth Korea 1,135705
ChunchonNorth Korea 931579
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 920571
ChhorPakistan 6,4934,035
ChitralPakistan 5,8123,612
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,24511,338
ConcepcionParaguay 17,88311,112
CajamarcaPeru 15,0319,341
ChachapoyasPeru 15,0009,321
ChiclayoPeru 14,9019,260
ChimbotePeru 15,1899,439
CuzcoPeru 16,0399,967
CzestochowaPoland 8,5815,333
CoimbraPortugal 10,7716,693
CalafatRomania 8,8975,529
CeahlauRomania 8,4955,279
ClujRomania 8,6505,375
ConstantaRomania 8,5375,305
CraiovaRomania 8,8175,479
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7922,978
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1883,224
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0212,499
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,3512,704
Cape UelenRussia 4,5992,858
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,138707
CaraRussia 2,6511,648
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0573,764
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,9882,478
ChitaRussia 2,5561,588
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5511,585
CokurdahRussia 3,7702,343
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4081,496
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6369,095
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,105687
CaceresSpain 10,7636,688
CadizSpain 11,0516,867
Ciudad RealSpain 10,7116,656
CordobaSpain 10,8616,749
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7634,203
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,2722,655
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5052,800
Chiang MaiThailand 4,3222,686
Chiang RaiThailand 4,1662,589
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,5382,820
ChumphonThailand 4,8973,043
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9725,575
CorumTurkey 8,3805,207
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3423,941
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2183,864
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4905,897
CernovcyUkraine 8,4025,221
ChernigovUkraine 7,8884,902
CarrascoUruguay 18,70811,626
ColoniaUruguay 18,54211,522
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,4618,365
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4416,488
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Camden, ScUsa 11,1276,914
Canton, NyUsa 10,2956,397
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5045,906
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2446,987
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3196,412
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2006,338
Casper, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Centralia, WaUsa 7,6724,768
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6976,648
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0256,851
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7136,036
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2877,014
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2787,008
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,6826,638
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0136,844
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8426,737
Chaska, MnUsa 9,5275,920
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,8246,726
Chazy, NyUsa 10,3626,439
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4836,514
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1126,905
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5485,933
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2105,723
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,0796,263
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,0546,247
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,1715,078
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4146,471
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1335,675
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,4776,510
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4756,509
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5046,528
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,7816,078
Clark, SdUsa 9,2855,770
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6096,593
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,5526,557
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6816,016
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,3806,450
Clinton, IaUsa 9,9516,183
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,7982,982
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,1876,330
College Park, MdUsa 10,8216,724
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3975,840
Columbia, MoUsa 10,1196,288
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,1266,914
Columbus, GaUsa 10,3996,462
Columbus, InUsa 10,4186,474
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1236,290
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,4706,506
Conception, MoUsa 9,8666,131
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,7576,063
Conway, ArUsa 10,4656,503
Conway, ScUsa 11,2196,972
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4956,522
Corning, ArUsa 10,4326,483
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4636,502
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7486,679
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4526,495
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4916,519
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,8014,848
Covington, LaUsa 10,9326,793
Covington, TnUsa 10,4876,516
Crete, NeUsa 9,6726,010
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7155,416
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4654,017
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4654,017
CaracasVenezuela 14,1088,767
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4959,007
CoroVenezuela 13,8828,626
ChipataZambia 12,2917,637
ChomaZambia 12,9858,069
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,6997,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -