Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3735,824
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,80411,064
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,83611,083
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,84711,090
ViennaAustria 8,9235,545
VitebskBelarus 7,6944,781
VassourasBrazil 18,37011,415
VicosaBrazil 18,19411,306
VitoriaBrazil 18,14411,275
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,55110,906
VarnaBulgaria 8,6525,376
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8966,149
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5324,680
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8964,907
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9734,955
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5484,691
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,5444,688
ValdiviaChile 17,27110,733
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,36810,793
VallenarChile 17,22510,704
ValparaisoChile 17,31610,760
VanguardiaColombia 14,3648,926
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,3629,546
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4245,235
VestervigDenmark 8,5685,324
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1358,162
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0978,139
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,9728,061
VilsandiEstonia 7,8824,898
VaasaFinland 7,5484,691
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6795,393
VeravalIndia 6,7034,165
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7483,572
ValentiaIreland 9,6535,998
VeniceItaly 9,3535,812
VeronaItaly 9,4375,865
VicenzaItaly 9,3905,835
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6515,997
ViterboItaly 9,6295,983
VolterraItaly 9,6095,971
VientianeLaos 4,0762,533
VarenaLithuania 8,0515,003
VilniusLithuania 7,9974,969
VeracruzMexico 11,5587,182
VlissingenNetherlands 9,2275,733
VaernesNorway 7,9084,914
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1035,035
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7514,195
VillarricaParaguay 18,14011,272
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6405,369
VanavaraRussia 3,6102,244
VasileviciRussia 7,9144,918
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6054,726
VerhojanskRussia 3,4012,114
ViljujskRussia 3,1701,970
VitimRussia 3,0871,918
Vize IslandRussia 5,3903,349
VladivostokRussia 858533
VolgogradRussia 7,2544,508
VologdaRussia 6,9634,327
VoronezRussia 7,4164,608
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5072,801
VytegraRussia 7,0434,377
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6826,016
ValenciaSpain 10,5126,532
ValladolidSpain 10,4876,517
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5756,572
VisbySweden 8,0865,025
VanTurkey 7,9204,921
ValleyUk 9,3485,809
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1885,088
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2775,144
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7043,544
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3215,792
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7764,832
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,5275,920
Vevay, InUsa 10,4866,516
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,7626,687
Victoria, TxUsa 10,6976,647
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7246,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -