Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8804,275
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1785,703
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4944,657
Ze DocaBrazil 16,28310,118
ZhengzhouChina 2,2251,383
ZhijiangChina 2,8781,789
ZagrebCroatia 9,1405,680
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2585,753
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5015,904
ZahedanIran 7,0444,377
ZanjanIran 7,6414,748
ZacatecasMexico 10,8066,715
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3381,453
ZinderNiger 12,2627,620
ZhobPakistan 6,2183,864
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,7352,321
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7362,322
ZamoscPoland 8,3795,207
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6665,385
ZigalovoRussia 3,1781,975
ZiganskRussia 3,4322,132
ZyryankaRussia 3,2882,043
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,3296,419
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3765,826
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2246,975
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5295,300
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9044,912
ZitomirUkraine 8,1125,041
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9874,963
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9324,929
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9815,581
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,6265,982
ZambeziZambia 13,1298,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -