Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,5714,083
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4444,626
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3764,583
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,45910,228
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9914,344
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,2316,358
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,3524,568
QuinteroChile 17,29110,745
QingdaoChina 1,602995
QiqiharChina 1,6381,018
QuitoEcuador 14,4408,973
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,6315,985
QuettaPakistan 6,4944,035
Quanah, TxUsa 10,0676,256
Quitman, GaUsa 11,2606,997
Quang TriVietnam 3,7932,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -