Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1923,848
BustAfghanistan 6,6404,126
BatnaAlgeria 10,5196,536
BecharAlgeria 11,3537,055
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4986,524
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4787,133
BiskraAlgeria 10,6356,609
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1776,946
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,93610,524
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,93010,521
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,91510,511
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,37910,799
ByrdAntarctica 14,2958,883
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,21911,321
BarilocheArgentina 17,45110,844
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,48311,486
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5084,666
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3384,560
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3473,944
BrestBelarus 8,2495,126
BrusselsBelgium 9,2555,751
Belize CityBelize 12,2277,598
BeninBenin 13,3608,302
BohiconBenin 13,3128,272
BermudaBermuda 11,9327,415
BageBrazil 18,71311,628
BambuiBrazil 18,07011,229
BarbacenaBrazil 18,24211,336
BarbalhaBrazil 16,69410,374
BarcelosBrazil 15,4499,600
BarraBrazil 17,11910,638
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,48310,243
BarreirasBrazil 17,22210,702
BelémBrazil 15,9929,937
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,09511,244
BelterraBrazil 15,9529,913
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,89310,497
Bom JesusBrazil 18,77711,668
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,36010,788
BrasiliaBrazil 17,56810,917
BrevesBrazil 15,9769,928
BurgasBulgaria 8,7315,426
BurundiBurundi 11,9047,397
BatouriCameroon 12,6047,832
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0846,266
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6254,738
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7854,838
Banff, AbCanada 7,8614,885
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9806,202
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,9896,208
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0725,016
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8955,527
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,1316,295
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,8494,256
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7845,459
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6175,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2335,116
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1414,437
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4017,085
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0804,400
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,0294,368
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2737,627
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4857,137
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,35510,785
BeijingChina 1,9321,201
BarranquillaColombia 13,6638,490
Benito SalasColombia 14,3718,930
BogotáColombia 14,2828,875
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8335,489
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7417,296
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4187,716
BaniDominican Republic 13,1688,183
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1398,165
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1518,172
BahariyaEgypt 9,6656,006
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4495,872
BiarritzFrance 10,1806,326
BordeauxFrance 10,0166,224
BrestFrance 9,8126,097
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4285,859
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4275,858
BitamGabon 13,0188,090
BanjulGambia 13,8088,580
BerlinGermany 8,7255,422
BrockenGermany 8,9015,531
BokeGuinea 13,9798,687
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,9228,651
BudapestHungary 8,8455,496
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8415,494
BangaloreIndia 6,5534,072
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6314,121
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,3713,338
BikanerIndia 6,0553,763
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8002,983
BabolsarIran 7,3184,548
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5524,693
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5234,675
Bandar LengehIran 7,7234,799
BirjandIran 7,0014,350
BushehrIran 7,9104,915
BaghdadIraq 8,1745,079
BasraIraq 8,0595,008
BelmulletIreland 9,4155,850
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4695,884
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4775,889
BergamoItaly 9,4715,885
BolognaItaly 9,4905,897
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,3235,794
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6555,999
BrindisiItaly 9,4475,871
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5638,428
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7388,537
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1943,227
BeirutLebanon 8,7945,465
BenghaziLibya 9,9866,206
BirzaiLithuania 7,9034,911
BitolaMacedonia 9,2155,726
BlantyreMalawi 12,2147,590
BvumbweMalawi 12,2207,594
BintuluMalaysia 4,5652,837
BamakoMali 13,4578,362
Bko-SMali 13,4628,366
BougounMali 13,5438,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4017,706
BaitagMongolia 3,9562,458
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7462,328
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8991,801
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3111,436
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3491,459
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2462,017
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4341,513
BulganMongolia 3,0751,911
BhamawMyanmar 4,1392,572
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7886,082
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5525,936
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7696,071
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,3905,835
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,0118,085
BilmaNiger 11,5767,194
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5217,781
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8344,247
BergenNorway 8,3575,193
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3585,194
BjornoyaNorway 6,8384,249
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4934,656
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7034,787
BadinPakistan 6,6194,113
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9623,705
BalakotPakistan 5,7483,572
BarkhanPakistan 6,2703,896
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,5558,423
BascoPhilippines 2,4311,511
BialystokPoland 8,2035,097
BejaPortugal 10,9686,815
BragancaPortugal 10,5496,555
BistritaRomania 8,5695,325
BucharestRomania 8,6715,388
BajkitRussia 3,9622,462
BarabinskRussia 4,8563,017
BarnaulRussia 4,5192,808
BerezovoRussia 5,5573,453
BiserRussia 5,9793,715
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6991,056
BogdarinRussia 2,6901,671
BogucanyRussia 3,7682,341
BomnakRussia 2,0851,296
BorRussia 4,2732,655
BorzjaRussia 2,2731,412
BratskRussia 3,4412,138
BelgradeSerbia 8,9765,578
BoSierra Leone 14,1148,770
BontheSierra Leone 14,1948,820
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8905,524
BerberaSomalia 9,5925,960
BusanSouth Korea 857533
BadajozSpain 10,8416,737
BarcelonaSpain 10,2266,355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3726,446
BabanusaSudan 10,9966,833
BaselSwitzerland 9,4065,845
BernSwitzerland 9,4665,882
BangkokThailand 4,5442,824
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5262,813
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,4212,747
BizerteTunisia 10,1976,336
BalikesirTurkey 8,9125,538
BursaTurkey 8,7965,466
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2465,746
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2645,757
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2635,756
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3255,795
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4945,900
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4285,859
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6805,394
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,2646,378
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8116,718
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2473,261
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2473,261
Batesville, MsUsa 10,6656,627
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9136,782
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5845,956
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7606,686
Bedford, MaUsa 10,7326,669
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6816,637
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,8516,121
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2995,157
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8713,027
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4966,522
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4103,362
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,6933,538
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0076,219
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6385,368
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,5376,548
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,8796,761
Bishop, CaUsa 8,5995,343
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9955,590
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,8446,739
Blackville, ScUsa 11,1756,944
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5704,704
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2086,965
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7846,701
Boerne, TxUsa 10,5016,526
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3265,174
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Boonton, NjUsa 10,7266,665
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,6946,645
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7296,046
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6036,589
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1676,318
Brenham, TxUsa 10,6196,599
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7456,677
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5206,537
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8276,728
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3656,441
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9266,168
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5045,906
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,8436,738
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,9086,779
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2835,768
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,6826,638
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,3896,456
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3626,439
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8096,717
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,8406,736
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0036,216
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4116,470
Burns, OregonUsa 8,1415,059
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0923,786
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,2458,852
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,0348,721
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0418,104
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,0488,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -