Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2803,903
ShkoderAlbania 9,2415,742
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3866,454
SaltaArgentina 17,38610,804
San AntonioArgentina 17,96111,161
San LuisArgentina 17,74611,027
San RafaelArgentina 17,60510,940
Santa RosaArgentina 18,01511,195
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,66610,978
SarmientoArgentina 17,55710,910
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0134,979
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0044,974
SalzburgAustria 9,1285,672
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4824,649
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4414,624
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4084,603
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4347,105
SaveBenin 13,2108,209
Santa CruzBolivia 17,01510,574
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1645,694
SalvadorBrazil 17,31810,762
Santa MariaBrazil 18,63611,581
SantaremBrazil 15,9379,903
SantosBrazil 18,48811,488
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,23711,333
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,47210,236
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,62110,329
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,77311,666
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,44511,462
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,31811,383
Sao LuisBrazil 16,16310,044
Sao MateusBrazil 17,96111,161
São PauloBrazil 18,43311,454
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,19111,304
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,8939,876
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,04910,595
SerrinhaBrazil 17,17010,669
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,03911,210
SobralBrazil 16,29810,128
SoureBrazil 15,9109,886
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,10210,627
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,89111,739
SurubimBrazil 16,70410,380
SadovoBulgaria 8,9165,540
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0615,631
SofiaBulgaria 8,9715,575
SiemreapCambodia 4,3112,679
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8196,723
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2595,132
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5366,547
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7904,219
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8014,848
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3216,413
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2705,139
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,7906,083
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5205,916
Scott, SkCanada 8,1475,062
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0136,222
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,6676,629
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3596,437
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,9853,719
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1325,674
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1445,682
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6394,747
Smithers, BcCanada 6,9884,342
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,3496,431
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4686,505
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3585,194
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3515,189
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5776,573
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2557,615
SalCape Verde 13,7128,521
SantiagoChile 17,36810,793
SewellChile 17,41510,822
ShanghaiChina 1,6751,041
ShantouChina 2,5611,591
ShenyangChina 1,364848
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,0908,134
Simon BolivarColombia 13,6708,494
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1738,186
SibenikCroatia 9,3145,788
SplitCroatia 9,3035,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4285,238
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6045,347
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0668,119
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2028,204
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1328,161
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0558,112
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1208,153
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1658,181
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0398,103
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1348,162
San JuanDominican Republic 13,0758,125
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2268,219
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1088,145
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0338,099
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0008,078
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1728,185
San GabrielEcuador 14,4188,960
SalloumEgypt 9,6956,025
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8496,120
SohagEgypt 9,5845,956
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2545,750
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,4977,766
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,95711,159
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0794,399
StrasbourgFrance 9,3165,789
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3409,532
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1119,390
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7974,845
SchleswigGermany 8,7135,414
StuttgartGermany 9,2265,733
SamosGreece 9,1175,666
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1815,705
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4685,883
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4135,228
SiguiriGuinea 13,6358,473
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,4347,727
SzegedHungary 8,8835,520
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9885,585
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5335,303
SagarIndia 5,7943,601
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6353,502
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,4172,745
SemnanIran 7,3204,549
ShahroudIran 7,1554,446
ShirazIran 7,7304,803
ShannonIreland 9,5375,927
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7296,045
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4775,889
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4935,899
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5945,962
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9606,189
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6465,994
SigonellaItaly 9,8916,146
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0568,734
SagaJapan 838521
SaigoJapan 450280
SakaiJapan 481299
SakataJapan 246153
SapporoJapan 713443
SaseboJapan 889552
SendaiJapan 266166
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 682424
ShimonosekiJapan 749466
ShinjoJapan 258160
ShionomisakiJapan 465289
ShirakawaJapan 174108
ShizuokaJapan 237147
SumotoJapan 431268
SuttsuJapan 655407
SuwaJapan 11873
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,65310,348
SavannakhetLaos 4,0072,490
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9894,965
SiluteLithuania 8,1215,047
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1275,671
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,7936,707
SalimaMalawi 12,1267,535
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0292,503
SibuMalaysia 4,7162,931
SanMali 13,2078,207
SegouMali 13,2788,251
SikassoMali 13,4428,353
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1356,298
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8737,378
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9911,859
SainshandMongolia 2,5001,554
SafiMorocco 11,5947,205
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9257,410
SittweMyanmar 4,7592,957
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2625,756
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4815,270
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6524,134
SaiqOman 7,6874,777
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,3685,200
SurOman 7,5614,698
SialkotPakistan 5,7313,561
SibbiPakistan 6,4444,004
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,16111,285
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9369,903
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2972,049
SandomierzPoland 8,4565,255
SniezkaPoland 8,7535,439
SuwalkiPoland 8,1395,058
SzczecinPoland 8,5895,337
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1116,905
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6047,211
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,3378,288
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7806,699
Satu MareRomania 8,6125,351
SibiuRomania 8,6945,402
SulinaRomania 8,4035,222
SadrinskRussia 5,7583,578
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3914,593
SalekhardRussia 5,4683,398
SaratovRussia 7,0104,356
SejmcanRussia 3,0281,882
SelagoncyRussia 3,5872,229
Simusir IslandRussia 1,564972
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1741,351
SmolenskRussia 7,6324,743
SociRussia 7,8614,885
SortovalaRussia 7,2654,514
SuntarRussia 3,1251,942
SurgutRussia 5,1343,190
SverdlovskRussia 5,9203,679
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3153,924
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,4888,382
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5278,406
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6806,015
SingaporeSingapore 5,3013,294
SliacSlovakia 8,7475,436
SeoulSouth Korea 998620
SineijuSouth Korea 1,249776
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5846,577
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2166,348
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2706,382
SevilleSpain 10,9486,803
SennarSudan 10,3556,435
ShambatSudan 10,2956,398
ShendiSudan 10,1486,306
StenseleSweden 7,5704,704
StockholmSweden 7,9694,952
StorlienSweden 7,8814,898
SundsvallSweden 7,7524,817
SantisSwitzerland 9,3515,811
SongeaTanzania 11,8407,358
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,0042,488
SongkhlaThailand 5,0503,138
Suphan BuriThailand 4,5232,811
Surat ThaniThailand 5,0063,111
SurinThailand 4,2232,624
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1438,167
SokodeTogo 13,2188,214
SfaxTunisia 10,3666,441
SousseTunisia 10,2746,384
SamsunTurkey 8,2405,120
SiirtTurkey 8,0555,006
SivasTurkey 8,2915,152
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6514,133
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7316,047
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9175,541
SarataUkraine 8,3485,188
SarnyUkraine 8,1555,067
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1615,071
SumyUkraine 7,7334,805
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7344,806
SaltoUruguay 18,39911,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,3025,159
Safford, AzUsa 9,4935,899
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4536,496
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,6467,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,2216,352
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,6175,976
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,5755,950
Salem, InUsa 10,4186,474
Salem, OrUsa 7,7974,845
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7945,465
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,2586,375
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,5406,550
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0025,594
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2965,156
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,3388,288
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5675,324
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3655,820
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7075,411
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,6145,353
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9846,826
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7936,085
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,2957,019
Scott City, KsUsa 9,6896,021
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2265,733
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4186,474
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6784,771
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,6904,779
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6164,733
Selma, AlUsa 11,0096,841
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7676,691
Seymour, InUsa 10,4186,474
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,5596,561
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8065,472
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,5816,575
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5885,958
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4705,885
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1546,310
Southport, NcUsa 11,2647,000
Sparta, IlUsa 10,3106,407
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6486,617
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9146,161
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9754,956
Spooner, WiUsa 9,5215,916
Springfield, IlUsa 10,1606,313
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,1926,334
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,3492,703
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4395,865
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,2226,352
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,6495,996
Stamford, CtUsa 10,7316,669
State College, PaUsa 10,6066,590
State University, MsUsa 10,8096,717
State University, NmUsa 9,7756,074
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8146,720
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1385,679
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0266,231
Stockton, CaUsa 8,3595,195
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,6305,984
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7116,656
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,3526,433
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2596,997
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9254,925
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,0616,252
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7276,044
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,4436,489
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0523,761
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,0838,752
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3438,913
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9629,298
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2427,607
SocotraYemen 8,6715,388
SenangaZambia 13,2778,250
SerenjeZambia 12,4807,755
SeshekeZambia 13,2698,246
SolweziZambia 12,7537,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -