Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3397,046
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7776,697
DavisAntarctica 12,7497,922
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9563,701
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5603,455
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9694,331
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7824,836
DhakaBangladesh 4,7662,962
D’UccleBelgium 9,2555,751
DiamantinaBrazil 17,91111,130
DiamantinoBrazil 17,10210,627
DouradosBrazil 17,94011,148
DoualaCameroon 13,0068,082
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,1806,326
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,6845,396
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3274,553
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6634,141
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,2946,397
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0074,976
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,9866,205
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1315,674
DuianChina 3,5542,208
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2795,766
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,6816,016
DajabonDominican Republic 12,9728,061
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1038,142
DabaaEgypt 9,5015,904
DakhlaEgypt 9,8676,132
DijonFrance 9,5435,930
DresdenGermany 8,8145,477
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2514,506
DebrecenHungary 8,7065,410
DalatangiIceland 8,3745,203
DaltonganjIndia 5,3123,301
DarbhangaIndia 5,0383,131
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,1742,594
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,1642,588
DumkaIndia 5,0183,118
DwarkaIndia 6,7314,183
DezfulIran 7,9064,913
DublinIreland 9,3855,832
DecimomannuItaly 10,0596,251
DobbiacoItaly 9,2565,752
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8138,584
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8935,526
DagorettiKenya 11,1136,905
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8294,865
DedzaMalawi 12,1907,575
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9351,824
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3581,465
DaweiMyanmar 4,7072,925
De BiltNetherlands 9,1045,657
De KooyNetherlands 9,0455,621
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0435,619
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4255,857
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5895,959
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7676,069
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7776,075
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3485,188
DalbandinPakistan 6,7774,211
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0723,773
DirPakistan 5,8393,628
DroshPakistan 5,8293,622
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,9261,818
DohaQatar 8,0735,017
DorohoiRomania 8,4035,222
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0783,155
DudinkaRussia 4,7282,938
DzardzanRussia 3,6242,252
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1275,050
DakarSenegal 13,7178,524
DaruSierra Leone 14,0598,737
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3948,323
DamazinSudan 10,4156,472
DongolaSudan 10,2106,345
DamascusSyria 8,7465,435
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7455,435
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3525,190
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9533,699
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,2697,003
DjerbaTunisia 10,4576,498
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1855,086
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9825,581
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2575,752
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8564,882
DonetskUkraine 7,7184,796
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7554,819
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9326,793
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8316,731
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3666,441
Danville, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1366,920
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9364,931
David City, NeUsa 9,6445,993
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4266,479
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0324,991
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,1546,931
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7665,448
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,3926,458
Delaware, OhUsa 10,4646,503
Delphine, InUsa 10,1866,330
Denton, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,3145,788
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8066,094
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8525,501
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2396,362
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6176,598
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4295,238
Dixon, IlUsa 9,9516,183
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,7706,071
Dover, DeUsa 10,8566,746
Dover, TnUsa 10,5926,582
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8806,140
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,4185,853
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Durham, NhUsa 10,6306,606
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7317,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -