Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4604,015
TiranaAlbania 9,2875,771
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7237,285
TebessaAlgeria 10,4506,494
TimimounAlgeria 11,4357,106
TindoufAlgeria 12,0037,459
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7716,693
TrelewArgentina 17,91311,131
TucumanArgentina 17,53510,897
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3243,930
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3233,929
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,3183,305
TibooburraAustralia 7,4094,604
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3293,933
TshaneBotswana 13,8648,615
TaguatingaBrazil 17,22910,706
TarauacaBrazil 15,6689,736
TauaBrazil 16,55410,287
TefeBrazil 15,5939,690
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,87511,107
TeresinaBrazil 16,45310,224
TiriosBrazil 15,4039,572
TorresBrazil 18,87711,730
TracuateuaBrazil 15,9759,927
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,96211,162
TriunfoBrazil 16,74210,404
TucuruiBrazil 16,21510,076
TuriacuBrazil 16,0639,982
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,4414,624
Terrace, BcCanada 6,9254,303
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4484,007
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4075,224
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4724,643
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4045,223
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4125,849
Timmins, OnCanada 9,7166,038
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3764,584
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2686,381
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2546,372
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2926,396
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9025,532
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5086,530
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,31310,758
TaiyuanChina 2,2621,406
TaoyuanChina 2,0981,304
TengchongChina 3,9802,473
TønderDenmark 8,7055,410
TylstrupDenmark 8,4705,263
TystofteDenmark 8,5785,330
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1158,150
TahrirEgypt 9,3665,820
TantaEgypt 9,3345,800
TallinEstonia 7,6864,776
TartuEstonia 7,6804,772
TampereFinland 7,5794,710
TurkuFinland 7,7084,790
ToulonFrance 9,8806,140
ToulouseFrance 10,0416,240
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8376,113
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1106,282
TchibanGabon 13,4328,347
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6154,732
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2525,749
TamaleGhana 13,3178,275
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1585,691
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4225,855
TimehriGuyana 14,8739,242
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6037,832
TelaHonduras 12,4397,730
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9064,292
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9064,292
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,4683,398
TabrizIran 7,7264,801
TeheranIran 7,4794,648
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9615,569
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5045,906
TarvisioItaly 9,2075,721
TermoliItaly 9,5065,907
TorinoItaly 9,6215,979
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,6105,972
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9896,207
TrevicoItaly 9,5725,948
TrevisoItaly 9,3505,810
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2675,759
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,6225,979
TabouIvory Coast 14,1868,815
TadotsuJapan 513319
TakayamaJapan 13886
TanegashimaJapan 976606
TatenoJapan 204127
TateyamaJapan 276172
TokushimaJapan 474295
TokyoJapan 208129
TomakomaiJapan 675419
TottoriJapan 402250
ToyamaJapan 10364
ToyookaJapan 354220
TsuJapan 306190
TsurugaJapan 253158
TsuyamaJapan 443275
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9443,694
TripoliLebanon 8,7285,424
TobrukLibya 9,7586,064
TripoliLibya 10,3936,458
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0364,994
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1116,905
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7607,308
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,9297,413
ThyoloMalawi 12,2227,595
TawauMalaysia 4,1992,610
TessalitMali 12,2287,599
TimbuktuMali 12,7817,942
TombMali 12,7857,945
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0598,115
TacubayaMexico 11,3207,035
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,1866,951
TarialanMongolia 3,2031,990
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4602,150
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2021,990
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8691,783
TangierMorocco 11,1136,906
TarfayaMorocco 12,1857,572
TazaMorocco 11,1756,945
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,3572,708
TaungooMyanmar 4,5252,812
ThandweMyanmar 4,7362,943
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1984,473
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7706,071
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1045,657
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,7416,053
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4825,892
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,2755,764
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,1825,706
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,6395,990
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1115,662
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2025,718
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2435,743
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,757
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6375,989
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6405,991
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4545,875
TahouaNiger 12,4267,722
TillaberyNiger 12,7397,916
TaejonNorth Korea 972604
TromsoNorway 7,1764,459
TrondheimNorway 7,9284,926
ThumraitOman 8,3345,179
TacnaPeru 16,52010,266
TarapotoPeru 15,1339,404
TrujilloPeru 15,0619,359
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,1671,968
TorunPoland 8,4325,240
TimisoaraRomania 8,8565,503
TambovRussia 7,2294,492
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1493,821
TaraRussia 5,0933,165
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9493,075
TermezRussia 6,1233,805
TernejRussia 889553
TobolskRussia 5,4463,384
TomskRussia 4,4492,765
Tot’MaRussia 6,7884,218
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0153,738
TuapseRussia 7,8764,894
TuraRussia 3,9252,439
TurukhanskRussia 4,5152,806
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2325,737
TortosaSpain 10,3426,427
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5274,056
TokerSudan 9,6726,010
TartousSyria 8,6935,402
TaipeiTaiwan 2,0781,291
TaboraTanzania 11,7147,279
TakThailand 4,4352,756
TrangThailand 5,0983,168
TabligboTogo 13,4028,328
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,41510,822
TunisTunisia 10,2096,344
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1144,421
TireeUk 9,1015,655
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0765,640
TernopilUkraine 8,3315,177
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,78911,676
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,0766,883
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4933,413
Talladega, AlUsa 10,9716,817
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,2967,020
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,6217,221
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,0996,897
Taunton, MaUsa 10,7406,674
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Temple, TxUsa 10,4826,513
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9916,830
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9546,807
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,3516,432
Toledo, IaUsa 9,8006,090
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2786,387
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7895,462
Topeka, KsUsa 9,9116,159
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5656,565
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,5845,956
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,8596,748
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4845,893
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1406,301
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,8686,754
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,4255,857
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8003,604
TumeremoVenezuela 14,6709,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -