Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5877,200
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5966,584
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5916,581
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3426,426
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,48911,489
AzulArgentina 18,41011,440
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0124,979
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2915,152
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7874,217
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7794,213
AmberleyAustralia 7,3544,570
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5824,712
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5104,667
AimoresBrazil 18,05511,220
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,23710,711
AltamiraBrazil 16,09710,003
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,34210,155
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,43011,453
ApodiBrazil 16,49510,250
AracajuBrazil 17,06610,605
AracuaiBrazil 17,76511,039
AragarcasBrazil 17,44210,838
AraxaBrazil 18,00211,186
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,79110,434
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5924,718
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0893,784
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6674,143
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2575,752
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2755,763
AbecheChad 11,3687,064
AntofagastaChile 16,88810,494
AricaChile 16,53710,276
AltaiChina 4,2052,613
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4128,956
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3838,938
AraucaColombia 14,2538,857
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0058,082
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1148,149
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1248,155
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3825,830
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2915,773
AswanEgypt 9,6826,016
AsyutEgypt 9,6025,967
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,4667,746
AsmaraEritrea 9,7906,083
AssabEritrea 9,6165,975
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2326,358
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8436,117
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0276,231
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3976,461
AccraGhana 13,6038,453
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9505,561
AthensGreece 9,3045,782
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3225,793
AasiaatGreenland 8,2145,104
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5895,337
AputiteqGreenland 8,3265,174
AkureyriIceland 8,4055,223
AgraIndia 5,6833,531
AhmedabadIndia 6,3793,964
AkolaIndia 6,1243,806
AllahabadIndia 5,4453,383
AmritsarIndia 5,7423,568
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6552,893
AbadanIran 8,0334,992
ArakIran 7,6924,780
AlbengaItaly 9,6896,021
AlgheroItaly 9,9826,203
AmendolaItaly 9,5045,906
AnconaItaly 9,4525,873
ArezzoItaly 9,5535,936
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8898,631
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8438,602
AbashiriJapan 922573
AburatsuJapan 878546
AikawaJapan 10364
AjiroJapan 240149
AkitaJapan 333207
AkuneJapan 927576
AomoriJapan 468291
AsahikawaJapan 818508
AsosanJapan 805500
AmmanJordan 8,8825,519
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1383,193
AinaziLatvia 7,8044,849
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0246,851
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,8266,727
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,3207,034
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,7406,674
AtarMauritania 12,9388,040
AgalegaMauritius 9,9746,198
AcapulcoMexico 11,4927,141
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4502,144
AltaiMongolia 3,5882,230
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0871,918
AgadirMorocco 11,7977,331
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1045,657
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6756,012
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4075,846
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,1975,715
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5845,955
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0575,628
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0405,618
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0405,618
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0405,618
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0405,618
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,9308,035
AgadezNiger 12,0637,496
AsuncionParaguay 18,01711,196
ArequipaPeru 16,28810,122
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6401,641
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7947,329
AradRomania 8,8235,482
AjanRussia 2,1521,337
AldanRussia 2,5681,596
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9214,301
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8943,041
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,566973
AnadyrRussia 4,0072,490
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6854,154
ArmavirRussia 7,6864,776
AstrakhanRussia 7,1524,444
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7014,786
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4556,497
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6256,602
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,6186,598
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8486,741
Abu HamedSudan 9,9576,187
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3706,444
AqiqSudan 9,6495,996
ArbaatSudan 9,6395,990
AromaSudan 9,9846,204
AtbaraSudan 10,0346,235
Abu KamalSyria 8,3525,190
AleppoSyria 8,5115,289
AranyaprathetThailand 4,3922,729
AtakpameTogo 13,3428,291
AdanaTurkey 8,5945,340
AfyonTurkey 8,8015,469
AnkaraTurkey 8,5605,319
AntalyaTurkey 8,9205,543
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8274,243
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8965,528
AberporthUk 9,4585,877
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4135,850
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1805,083
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0615,009
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,8624,886
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,8784,895
ArtigasUruguay 18,46311,473
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7206,661
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2265,733
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,6214,736
Abilene, TxUsa 10,2256,354
Ada, MnUsa 9,1705,698
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2316,358
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0796,885
Akron, OhUsa 10,4466,491
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4325,861
Albany, GaUsa 11,1676,939
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,5626,564
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,6385,989
Albion, NeUsa 9,5345,924
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5685,945
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9906,208
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,3685,821
Algona, IaUsa 9,6626,004
Alice, TxUsa 10,6976,647
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7146,658
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Alma, MiUsa 10,0936,272
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9626,190
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1276,293
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,8686,132
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6666,628
Amite, LaUsa 10,9276,790
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5103,424
Anderson, InUsa 10,3266,417
Anderson, ScUsa 10,9366,796
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4826,514
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2316,358
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7234,178
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,3237,036
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,7407,295
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9176,784
Ashland, WiUsa 9,4585,878
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6664,763
Atchison, KsUsa 9,8976,150
Athens, GaUsa 11,0196,848
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,9926,831
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8666,752
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,2101,995
Auburn, NeUsa 9,8126,097
Augusta, GaUsa 11,1416,923
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3495,188
Aurora, IlUsa 10,0476,244
Austin, TxUsa 10,5266,541
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1143,800
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5823,469
AcariguaVenezuela 14,0898,755
AdenYemen 9,4335,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -