Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3923,972
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1583,827
MilianaAlgeria 10,6806,637
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2018,824
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9258,032
Malarg EArgentina 17,52310,889
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,65410,970
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,61711,569
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,09611,245
MendozaArgentina 17,51110,882
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,51510,884
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,36211,411
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5754,086
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3766,448
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7664,205
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3784,585
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3415,183
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3585,194
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9424,935
Mount GambierAustralia 8,3275,174
Mount IsaAustralia 6,4263,993
MuharraqBahrain 8,0875,025
MinskBelarus 7,9174,920
MogilevBelarus 7,7874,839
MaunBotswana 13,4998,388
MacapaBrazil 15,7779,804
MacauBrazil 16,42110,204
MaceioBrazil 16,90510,505
MachadoBrazil 18,25311,342
ManausBrazil 15,8029,820
MarabaBrazil 16,40510,195
MaringaBrazil 18,20811,315
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9139,888
Monte AzulBrazil 17,56510,915
Monte SantoBrazil 17,04010,589
MonteiroBrazil 16,73210,398
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,73911,023
Morada NovaBrazil 16,43910,215
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,13710,649
MamfeCameroon 12,9038,018
MarouaCameroon 12,1457,547
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7434,811
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1316,295
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2895,151
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1763,838
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0254,366
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2115,102
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4714,643
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4836,514
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1336,297
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,2966,398
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,2906,395
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,4665,261
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4835,893
Morden, MbCanada 8,9365,553
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1426,302
MoundouChad 12,1527,551
MatecanaColombia 14,1748,808
MoroniComoros 11,2306,978
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7185,417
MarstalDenmark 8,6455,372
Melville HallDominica 13,8158,585
MichesDominican Republic 13,1548,174
MocaDominican Republic 13,0488,108
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0158,088
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9468,045
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1398,165
MilagroEcuador 14,5299,029
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5675,945
MinyaEgypt 9,5475,933
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1008,141
MassawaEritrea 9,7226,041
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5695,325
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8364,869
MarseilleFrance 9,8836,142
MontpellierFrance 9,9286,169
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3109,514
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2636,999
MakokouGabon 13,0238,093
MayumbaGabon 13,5048,392
MitzicGabon 13,1148,149
MkamboGabon 12,9028,018
MoandaGabon 13,1438,167
MouilaGabon 13,3588,301
MagdeburgGermany 8,8315,488
MunichGermany 9,1395,679
MünsterGermany 9,0155,602
MethoniGreece 9,5215,917
MilosGreece 9,3535,812
MitiliniGreece 9,0375,616
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0385,616
MacentaGuinea 13,9308,657
MamouGuinea 13,8968,635
Midway IslandHawaii 4,2312,629
MiskolcHungary 8,7075,410
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8004,226
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4283,373
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6054,104
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0323,748
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1912,604
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2462,638
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,4903,411
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0723,152
MashhadIran 6,7914,220
Malin HeadIreland 9,2265,733
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6906,022
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5285,921
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7886,083
MilanItaly 9,5105,910
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,5215,917
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6806,015
ManIvory Coast 13,9228,651
MaebashiJapan 10666
MaizuruJapan 321199
MakurazakiJapan 977607
MatsueJapan 499310
MatsumotoJapan 9861
MatsuyamaJapan 613381
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,418881
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0671,284
MishimaJapan 229142
MitoJapan 213133
MiyakejimaJapan 351218
MiyakoJapan 430267
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8401,143
MiyakonojoJapan 888552
MiyazakiJapan 849528
MombetsuJapan 913567
MoriokaJapan 385239
MuroranJapan 625388
MurotomisakiJapan 566352
MutsuJapan 531330
Ma’AnJordan 9,0215,606
MafraqJordan 8,8365,491
MombasaKenya 11,0436,862
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2514,506
MaseruLesotho 13,6568,486
MonroviaLiberia 14,1968,821
MisratahLibya 10,3056,403
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,2156,969
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5697,189
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3997,083
MorondavaMadagascar 11,6867,262
MakhangaMalawi 12,2507,613
MangochiMalawi 12,1107,526
MwmosaMalawi 12,1857,572
MzimbaMalawi 12,0927,514
MzuzuMalawi 12,0297,475
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3423,320
MersingMalaysia 5,2163,241
MiriMalaysia 4,4022,736
MaleMaldives 7,4984,659
MenakaMali 12,5417,793
MoptiMali 13,0548,112
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7272,937
MazatlanMexico 10,4936,520
MeridaMexico 11,8407,358
Mexico CityMexico 11,3207,035
MonterreyMexico 10,7346,670
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1516,929
MaantyMongolia 2,7531,711
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8111,747
MatadMongolia 2,1631,344
MurenMongolia 3,3342,072
MarrakechMorocco 11,6097,214
MeknesMorocco 11,2777,007
MideltMorocco 11,3577,058
MaputoMozambique 13,0358,100
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6667,249
MandalayMyanmar 4,3672,714
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,4602,771
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,7982,982
MindatMyanmar 4,5902,853
MonywaMyanmar 4,4452,762
MyeikMyanmar 4,7982,982
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,0622,524
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1875,709
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7566,062
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1055,658
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5685,945
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2175,727
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4925,898
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3915,835
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6205,978
ManaguaNicaragua 12,8277,971
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8617,992
MagariaNiger 12,3347,664
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0917,513
MaradiNiger 12,4237,720
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1217,532
MakurdiNigeria 12,7967,952
MinnaNigeria 12,7877,946
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,097682
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5724,705
MajisOman 7,6904,779
MasirahOman 7,7254,800
Muscat  Oman 7,6004,723
MultanPakistan 6,1063,795
MurreePakistan 5,7663,583
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7702,964
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,54610,903
MoyobambaPeru 15,0509,352
MactanPhilippines 3,3042,053
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0311,883
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5756,571
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8397,978
MagadanRussia 2,6521,648
MahackalaRussia 7,3604,573
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9583,702
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9573,702
MarkovoRussia 3,7242,314
MinusinskRussia 3,9832,475
MogocaRussia 2,3341,450
MoscowRussia 7,2714,518
MurmanskRussia 6,7614,201
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0955,652
MatamSenegal 13,4368,349
MogadishuSomalia 10,1286,294
MadridSpain 10,5526,557
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5636,564
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2566,373
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9596,810
MelillaSpain 11,0266,851
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6876,641
MalakalSudan 10,8046,714
MbabaneSwaziland 13,1818,191
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5345,925
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,3722,717
Mae SariangThailand 4,4492,764
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4972,794
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0032,488
MalatyaTurkey 8,3015,158
MersinTurkey 8,6535,377
MuglaTurkey 9,0565,627
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2605,754
ManstonUk 9,3235,793
MeloUruguay 18,76311,659
MercedesUruguay 18,47411,480
MontevideoUruguay 18,69211,616
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,1206,910
Madison, FlUsa 11,3127,029
Madison, InUsa 10,4666,504
Madison, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,8816,140
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,8406,115
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,8736,135
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,3726,445
Marengo, IlUsa 9,9996,214
Marion, InUsa 10,2336,359
Marion, NcUsa 10,8896,767
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,6556,000
Marshall, TxUsa 10,5416,551
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7766,696
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2103,237
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,5496,555
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7055,409
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,3756,447
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,7366,671
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,8556,124
Medford, WiUsa 9,6545,999
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2325,737
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,5716,569
Mena, ArUsa 10,3526,433
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8836,763
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4876,516
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1146,285
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,9437,421
Midland, TxUsa 10,1026,277
Milan, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3375,802
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,7445,433
Milford, DeUsa 10,8946,770
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1246,913
Millen, GaUsa 11,1956,956
Millport, OhUsa 10,4566,498
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7066,653
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,9666,193
Minden, NeUsa 9,5615,941
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,5385,927
Minonk, IlUsa 10,0966,274
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2315,115
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,0596,872
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,9746,198
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9906,208
Monroe, NcUsa 11,0486,865
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,3885,834
Montgomery AlUsa 11,0146,844
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2525,750
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7956,708
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2106,966
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8896,767
Moro, OrUsa 7,9234,924
Morris, MnUsa 9,3045,782
Morrison, IlUsa 9,9696,195
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,8406,736
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,1816,326
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9686,194
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0006,214
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,4916,519
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,6896,642
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,0226,228
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2096,344
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0938,758
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,8608,613
MaracayVenezuela 14,0978,760
MaturinVenezuela 14,3468,915
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,9758,684
MeridaVenezuela 14,0818,750
MagoyeZambia 12,8868,008
MansaZambia 12,4647,745
MbalaZambia 12,0977,517
MfuweZambia 12,3307,662
MisamfuZambia 12,1867,573
MonguZambia 13,2348,224
MpikaZambia 12,2877,635
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2987,642
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8017,955
MumbwaZambia 12,8657,995
MwinilungaZambia 12,8978,014
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8457,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -