Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,1396,301
LuandaAngola 13,6808,501
LuenaAngola 13,2978,263
La PlataArgentina 18,54611,524
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,18310,678
La RiojaArgentina 17,54010,900
LaboulayeArgentina 18,03811,209
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,18410,678
Las LomitasArgentina 17,75811,035
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,7935,464
LavertonAustralia 8,3625,196
LearmonthAustralia 7,0674,392
LongreachAustralia 6,7614,201
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,7604,201
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9354,931
Low HeadAustralia 8,7335,427
LinzAustria 9,0335,613
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5835,334
LerwickUk 8,5855,335
La PazBolivia 16,55610,288
LavrasBrazil 18,22311,324
LencoisBrazil 17,28710,742
LinharesBrazil 18,04011,210
LondrinaBrazil 18,24311,337
LomBulgaria 8,8915,525
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1215,047
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6405,990
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9024,289
Langara, BcCanada 6,6704,145
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1245,670
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,1175,044
London, OnCanada 10,2556,373
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9124,917
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1825,084
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2797,630
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,18310,678
LanzhouChina 3,0521,896
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4072,738
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4869,001
LimonCosta Rica 13,2418,228
LarnacaCyprus 8,8575,504
LimassolCyprus 8,9125,538
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6227,843
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6527,862
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6395,368
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2158,212
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0678,120
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1828,191
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9798,065
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,3628,925
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,7209,147
LuxorEgypt 9,5705,947
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,4527,738
Laucala BayFiji 7,4484,629
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4174,609
Le MansFrance 9,6876,019
LilleFrance 9,3265,795
LyonFrance 9,6896,021
LambarnGabon 13,3348,286
LastourvilleGabon 13,1418,166
LibrevilleGabon 13,3098,271
LeipzigGermany 8,8555,502
LindenbergGermany 8,7095,412
LamiaGreece 9,3155,789
LarissaGreece 9,2605,754
LemnosGreece 9,0755,639
LimnosGreece 9,0625,631
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,7308,532
LabeGuinea 13,8158,585
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1553,825
La CeibaHonduras 12,4787,754
La MesaHonduras 12,4337,726
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4003,356
LudhianaIndia 5,6863,533
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1866,330
LatinaItaly 9,6586,002
LatronicoItaly 9,6065,969
LecceItaly 9,4705,885
LodwarKenya 10,9096,779
Luang PrabangLaos 3,9812,474
LiepajaLatvia 8,0585,007
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0655,012
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2835,769
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2175,727
LabuanMalaysia 4,2382,634
LuqaMalta 10,0466,243
Le LamentinMartinique 13,9248,652
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1376,299
LashioMyanmar 4,1672,590
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5575,939
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6045,968
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4505,873
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4315,860
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6205,978
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4735,887
LagosNigeria 13,2728,247
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2255,111
LillehammerNorway 8,1215,047
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7923,599
La VictoriaParaguay 17,75111,031
LimaPeru 15,5259,647
LegaspiPhilippines 3,0291,882
LisbonPortugal 10,9476,803
LeninbadRussia 5,8073,609
LevsiRussia 5,5713,462
LungiSierra Leone 14,1268,778
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1985,715
LanzaroteSpain 12,1057,522
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,3106,407
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4695,884
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4775,889
LatakiaSyria 8,6585,380
LampangThailand 4,3092,678
LoeiThailand 4,1802,597
Lop BuriThailand 4,4602,771
LomeTogo 13,4558,361
LeemingUk 9,1495,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5835,334
London, EnglandUk 9,3745,825
London-GatwickUk 9,3945,838
LynehamUk 9,4315,860
L’VovUkraine 8,4045,222
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1875,087
LozovajaUkraine 7,7564,820
LubnyUkraine 7,8834,898
LuckUkraine 8,2565,131
LuganskUkraine 7,5954,720
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7246,042
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9906,208
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8876,765
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,8196,723
Lake City, FlUsa 11,4067,088
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7665,447
Lamar, MoUsa 10,0936,272
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4326,482
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8406,115
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,8475,497
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9555,564
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1455,683
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,6396,611
Larned, KsUsa 9,8086,095
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5675,945
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9115,537
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8166,721
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,9526,184
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,6306,606
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5585,939
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,1486,306
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,0076,218
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5446,552
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8896,767
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,7356,671
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,7886,704
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0885,026
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,5596,561
Lexington, MoUsa 10,0076,218
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8336,732
Libby, MtUsa 8,0444,999
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,6986,027
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7766,696
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,2025,718
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,4766,510
Llano, TxUsa 10,3856,453
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3305,798
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8555,503
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8325,489
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8295,486
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5785,952
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0696,878
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,5066,529
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8096,717
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5405,928
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3996,462
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,9896,207
Luling, TxUsa 10,5816,575
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1065,659
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,8876,766
LivingstoneZambia 13,1568,175
LundaziZambia 12,1557,553
LusakaZambia 12,7737,937
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7687,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -