Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8816,762
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8127,340
OranArgentina 17,35910,787
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9704,331
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1894,468
OstendeBelgium 9,2725,762
ObidosBrazil 15,8569,853
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0948,137
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,2406,363
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,2416,364
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,29110,745
OdenseDenmark 8,6035,346
OtavaloEcuador 14,4208,961
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8474,877
OuluFinland 7,2814,525
OroomiehIran 7,8434,874
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8956,149
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7278,530
ObihiroJapan 773480
OfunatoJapan 374232
OitaJapan 740460
OkayamaJapan 475295
OkinoerabuJapan 1,399869
OmaezakiJapan 278172
OmuJapan 921573
OnahamaJapan 236147
OsakaJapan 364227
OshimaJapan 280174
OtaruJapan 716445
OwaseJapan 385239
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6267,225
OujoaMorocco 11,0256,851
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1174,423
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,3925,836
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6175,976
OphirNew Zealand 9,6696,008
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2705,760
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7246,043
OcotalNicaragua 12,6897,885
OrlandNorway 7,9324,929
OsloNorway 8,2085,101
OhotskRussia 2,5011,554
OkhotskRussia 2,5011,554
OlekminskRussia 2,8811,790
OlenekRussia 3,8332,382
OmskRussia 5,1703,213
OnegaRussia 6,8184,237
OrenburgRussia 6,4333,997
OymyakonRussia 2,9291,820
OviedoSpain 10,3636,440
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8074,851
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7485,436
OdessaUkraine 8,2535,129
OvrucUkraine 8,0354,993
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7826,700
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,5345,924
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7346,670
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5755,329
Oconto, WiUsa 9,7916,084
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,2956,397
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,1086,281
Olathe, KsUsa 9,9526,184
Olivia, MnUsa 9,4565,876
Olympia, WaUsa 7,6814,773
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7076,032
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6956,025
Oolitic, InUsa 10,3696,444
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6407,233
Orono, MeUsa 10,4856,515
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,8386,114
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3956,460
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,9526,184
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,4786,511
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1306,295
Ozark, ArUsa 10,3526,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -