Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1746,944
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6946,645
EsquelArgentina 17,44310,839
EzeizaArgentina 18,48511,487
East SaleAustralia 8,4135,228
Esperance (po)Australia 8,0675,013
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0675,013
EssendonAustralia 8,3495,188
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,41411,443
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,78311,672
EspinosaBrazil 17,55210,907
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8896,145
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8304,866
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8174,857
Edson, AbCanada 7,6584,759
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1314,431
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8594,884
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6865,398
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9284,305
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7124,171
ErlianChina 2,3281,447
El CaranoColombia 14,0368,722
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,4085,225
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,0688,121
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1798,189
El ArishEgypt 9,1045,658
El TorEgypt 9,3195,791
ErfurtGermany 8,9555,565
EssenGermany 9,0925,650
EsfahanIran 7,6294,740
EilatIsrael 9,1265,671
EsashiJapan 554344
EldoretKenya 11,1196,909
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2262,004
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6937,266
EeldeNetherlands 8,9565,565
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,5885,958
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7327,912
EnuguNigeria 12,9738,062
EncarnacionParaguay 18,29811,371
EvoraPortugal 10,9146,782
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,324822
EkimcanRussia 1,8241,134
Elat’MaRussia 7,0904,406
ElistaRussia 7,4074,602
ErbogacenRussia 3,4092,119
EssejRussia 4,1182,559
Ed DueimSudan 10,4306,482
El FasherSudan 11,0306,854
El GeneinaSudan 11,2707,004
El ObeidSudan 10,6646,627
El ShowakSudan 10,1136,284
En NahudSudan 10,8466,740
EdirneTurkey 8,8495,499
ErzincanTurkey 8,1195,045
ErzurumTurkey 7,9874,963
EskisehirTurkey 8,7265,422
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1764,459
EntebbeUganda 11,3997,083
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0465,621
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1065,659
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0396,238
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2186,971
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5496,555
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,8595,505
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,9246,167
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8316,109
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7096,655
Elko, NvUsa 8,5395,306
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7836,079
Elmira, NyUsa 10,5086,530
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7085,411
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,3786,449
Erie, PaUsa 10,3866,454
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,8966,150
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8324,867
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,2466,367
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,9704,952
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0985,653
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,8215,482
Evansville, InUsa 10,4306,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -