Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0883,783
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5184,050
KhostAfghanistan 6,0823,779
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0193,740
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,98510,554
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7484,815
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1585,691
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5644,700
KandiBenin 12,9108,022
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5955,963
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5945,962
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7174,795
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0615,631
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3166,411
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,8593,641
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8754,272
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,1425,681
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,2596,375
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3223,307
KashiChina 5,3303,312
KunmingChina 3,6182,249
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1768,188
KhargaEgypt 9,7516,059
KosseirEgypt 9,4175,852
KajaaniFinland 7,2334,495
KuopioFinland 7,3214,549
KuusamoFinland 7,0714,394
KarlsruheGermany 9,2425,743
KasselGermany 8,9955,590
KonstanzGermany 9,3215,792
KumasiGhana 13,6038,453
KalamataGreece 9,4835,893
KerkiraGreece 9,4145,850
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4795,890
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4145,229
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9554,943
KankanGuinea 13,7438,540
KindiaGuinea 13,9688,680
KissidougouGuinea 13,8798,625
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4764,024
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8341,761
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,8351,762
KeszthelyHungary 8,9985,592
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6045,347
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0183,118
KotaIndia 5,9803,716
KozhikodeIndia 6,8234,240
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4753,402
KermanIran 7,3284,554
KermanshahIran 7,8804,897
Khoram AbadIran 7,8474,876
KilkennyIreland 9,4995,903
KingstonJamaica 12,8798,003
KagoshimaJapan 938583
KanazawaJapan 15596
KaruizawaJapan 8854
KatsuuraJapan 285177
KawaguchikoJapan 184114
KitamiesashiJapan 944586
KobeJapan 382237
KochiJapan 580360
KofuJapan 162100
KumagayaJapan 14691
KumamotoJapan 836520
KumejimaJapan 1,6121,002
KureJapan 605376
KushiroJapan 837520
KutchanJapan 679422
KyotoJapan 324201
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6192,870
KitaleKenya 11,1086,903
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1265,050
KufraLibya 10,3866,454
KaunasLithuania 8,0414,997
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1105,039
KybartaiLithuania 8,1105,040
KarongaMalawi 11,9437,422
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0083,112
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,1332,568
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,3183,305
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,0203,120
KuantanMalaysia 5,1433,196
KuchingMalaysia 4,8853,036
KayesMali 13,4658,367
KeniebaMali 13,6108,457
KidalMali 12,3667,684
KitaMali 13,4958,386
KoutiaMali 13,3338,285
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3302,691
KisinevMoldova 8,3205,170
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9831,232
KhatgalMongolia 3,3512,083
KhovdMongolia 3,9442,451
KhujirtMongolia 3,0961,924
KhutagMongolia 3,1491,957
KenitraMorocco 11,2827,011
KalewaMyanmar 4,4542,768
KathaMyanmar 4,2212,623
KawthaungMyanmar 4,9863,098
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7452,949
KengtungMyanmar 4,1042,550
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1782,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,3318,905
KathmanduNepal 5,0093,113
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9684,330
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5435,930
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2695,760
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4695,884
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3275,796
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2455,745
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4175,852
KanoNigeria 12,4397,730
KangnungNorth Korea 829515
KarasjokNorway 6,9864,341
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2235,110
KristiansandNorway 8,4605,257
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0414,997
KhasabOman 7,6214,736
KarachiPakistan 6,7784,212
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7594,200
KhanpurPakistan 6,2493,883
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6424,127
KororPalau 3,3312,070
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6585,380
KlodzkoPoland 8,7345,427
KoszalinPoland 8,4545,254
KrakowPoland 8,6025,345
KalakanRussia 2,5781,602
KaliningradRussia 8,2105,102
KamenskoeRussia 3,4072,117
KandalaksaRussia 6,8824,276
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3983,976
KazanRussia 6,6274,118
KemRussia 6,9124,295
KerchRussia 7,9684,952
KhabarovskRussia 1,295805
KirenskRussia 3,1801,976
KirovRussia 6,4864,030
KljuciRussia 2,7181,689
KolpasevRussia 4,5872,851
KorfRussia 3,2412,014
KostromaRussia 7,0004,350
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3262,688
KotlasRussia 6,5364,062
KrasnodarRussia 7,8134,855
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1103,797
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0933,786
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9552,458
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7693,585
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6544,135
KurganRussia 5,6623,519
KurskRussia 7,5904,716
KyraRussia 2,5171,564
KigaliRwanda 11,7407,295
KoldaSenegal 13,7928,570
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9448,665
KosiceSlovakia 8,6315,364
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8628,614
KimchaekSouth Korea 877545
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6804,151
KadugliSudan 10,8626,750
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1456,304
KassalaSudan 9,9886,207
KhartoumSudan 10,2996,400
KostiSudan 10,4626,501
KalmarSweden 8,2505,127
KaresuandoSweden 7,1514,444
KarlstadSweden 8,1505,065
KristianstadSweden 8,3955,217
KamishliSyria 8,1635,073
KanchanaburiThailand 4,6052,862
Khlong YaiThailand 4,5092,802
Khon KaenThailand 4,1642,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,5672,838
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3292,690
KairouanTunisia 10,3176,411
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4375,243
KarsTurkey 7,8144,856
KastamonuTurkey 8,4045,222
KayseriTurkey 8,4645,260
KonyaTurkey 8,7195,418
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5434,066
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6204,114
KinlossUk 8,8935,526
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7014,786
KievUkraine 7,9974,970
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8524,879
KirovogradUkraine 8,0274,988
KlepininoUkraine 8,0935,029
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9314,929
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2635,135
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9984,970
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,1336,297
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1275,050
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,9416,178
Keene, NhUsa 10,5986,586
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3256,416
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6475,994
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9827,446
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2705,761
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,1573,205
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0336,234
Kinston, NcUsa 11,1666,939
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0455,000
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8126,718
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4083,360
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9293,063
KabompoZambia 13,0378,101
KabweZambia 12,7137,900
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7067,896
KafirondaZambia 12,6267,846
KaomaZambia 13,0608,115
KasamaZambia 12,2047,584
KasempaZambia 12,8868,008
KawambwaZambia 12,3597,680
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7597,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -