Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,20210,690
UaupesBrazil 15,1249,398
UbatubaBrazil 18,46511,474
UberabaBrazil 17,99511,182
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6584,759
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2812,660
UpernavikGreenland 7,7464,813
UummannaqGreenland 8,0034,973
UdineItaly 9,2615,755
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8836,141
UenoJapan 321200
UnzendakeJapan 875543
UrakawaJapan 684425
UshibukaJapan 928577
UtsunomiyaJapan 15797
UwajimaJapan 673418
UkmergeLithuania 7,9694,952
UtenaLithuania 7,9114,916
UlaangomMongolia 3,9132,431
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8141,749
UlgiiMongolia 4,0652,526
UliastaiMongolia 3,5502,206
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9352,446
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5241,569
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 652405
UfaRussia 6,2743,899
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1973,229
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8991,801
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8211,753
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8851,793
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1293,809
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,7991,740
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6031,618
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5422,201
Umm BeninSudan 10,3626,439
UmeňSweden 7,5494,691
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0872,540
Udon ThaniThailand 4,0972,546
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3042,674
UrfaTurkey 8,3365,180
UsakTurkey 8,8815,519
Uman’Ukraine 8,1265,050
UzgorodUkraine 8,5835,333
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6176,597
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,3706,444
Urbana, IlUsa 10,2296,357
Urbana, OhUsa 10,4206,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -