Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,0915,028
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9824,339
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8994,908
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,0623,767
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3314,555
WoomeraAustralia 7,5914,717
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9393,691
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7156,037
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6524,133
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,3063,919
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0936,272
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2516,370
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9165,540
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4275,237
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8398,600
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4704,021
WajimaJapan 12477
WakamatsuJapan 15495
WakayamaJapan 423263
WakkanaiJapan 968601
WajirKenya 10,6136,595
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,4618,986
WindhoekNamibia 14,2078,829
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1385,679
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3315,798
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,2665,758
WaimateNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,2945,775
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,4775,889
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,4875,896
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2545,751
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8725,513
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4215,854
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,2695,760
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,2805,767
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4205,853
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,0795,642
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,4705,885
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,3525,811
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3975,840
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0695,635
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1485,684
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0265,609
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6115,972
WintonNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0165,603
WarsawPoland 8,3845,210
WroclawPoland 8,6675,386
WonsanSouth Korea 973605
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3066,405
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9516,184
WauSudan 11,2426,986
WaddingtonUk 9,2205,729
Waco, TxUsa 10,4466,491
Wake IslandUsa 3,3972,111
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,6676,007
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,9556,808
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0284,989
Walnut, IlUsa 9,9516,183
Warren, OhUsa 10,4566,498
Warren, PaUsa 10,4426,489
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1676,318
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8306,730
Washington, IaUsa 9,9396,176
Washington, InUsa 10,3696,444
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,6656,627
Watertown, NyUsa 10,3606,438
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3375,802
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9096,158
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,2676,380
Waverly, OhUsa 10,5596,561
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,3257,037
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8996,773
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6836,639
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3156,410
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2946,397
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5526,557
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7576,684
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,8697,375
West Point, GaUsa 11,0236,850
West Point, NyUsa 10,7316,669
White Hall, IlUsa 10,2196,350
Whitestown, InUsa 10,3266,417
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,1726,321
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,9286,170
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8624,885
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,6346,608
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0136,844
Williamson, WvUsa 10,6996,649
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5986,585
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7325,426
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7576,684
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,8066,715
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2436,987
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,6536,620
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,5875,958
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,4005,220
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,3175,790
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,1276,914
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2935,775
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,0316,855
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7666,690
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4356,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -