Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6844,153
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8926,769
HuamboAngola 13,7308,532
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2523,885
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9385,554
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9425,557
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4744,023
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5007,146
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,1753,837
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6646,627
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,6406,612
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2916,395
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8026,091
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2776,386
Hay River, NtCanada 7,2474,503
Hope, BcCanada 7,6254,738
HaikouChina 3,3102,057
HailarChina 2,0121,250
HamiChina 3,8202,374
HetanChina 5,0843,160
HavanaCuba 12,0937,515
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1688,183
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2088,207
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0598,115
HelwanEgypt 9,3745,825
HurguadaEgypt 9,3885,834
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5545,316
HelsinkiFinland 7,6334,743
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6074,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4266,479
HamburgGermany 8,7715,450
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7715,450
HannoverGermany 8,8845,521
HelgolandGermany 8,8105,475
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2245,732
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4085,846
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4025,221
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6674,143
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,3173,926
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5025,283
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1913,847
HaifaIsrael 8,8985,529
HaboroJapan 858533
HachijojimaJapan 464288
HachinoheJapan 475295
HagiJapan 686426
HakodateJapan 567352
HamadaJapan 608378
HamamatsuJapan 265165
HikoneJapan 271169
HimejiJapan 409254
HiradoJapan 892554
HirooJapan 722449
HiroshimaJapan 602374
HitaJapan 786489
HitoyoshiJapan 874543
HunLibya 10,5106,531
HomboriMali 12,8337,975
HomalinMyanmar 4,3082,677
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,5672,838
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5215,917
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5845,956
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7476,057
HororataNew Zealand 9,5925,960
HyderabadPakistan 6,6204,114
HuanucoPeru 15,4249,584
HelPoland 8,3015,158
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,295805
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3703,337
HatangaRussia 4,3702,716
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7823,593
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7649,796
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7355,428
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8585,505
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6473,509
HaejuSouth Korea 1,110690
HyesanSouth Korea 990615
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,7104,169
HalaibSudan 9,5005,903
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0666,255
HudeibaSudan 10,0466,242
HaparandaSweden 7,2694,517
HarnosandSweden 7,7264,801
HamaSyria 8,6155,353
HassakahSyria 8,2325,115
Hua HinThailand 4,6782,907
HakkariTurkey 7,9434,936
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1575,690
HersonUkraine 8,1305,052
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2655,136
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6466,615
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4966,522
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3606,438
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7036,651
Hart, MiUsa 9,9566,187
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6836,639
Hartington, NeUsa 9,5225,917
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,1686,940
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1725,699
Hays, KsUsa 9,7256,043
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,1985,094
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7006,028
Helena, MtUsa 8,3775,206
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3846,453
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0696,878
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9846,826
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3175,789
Hernando, MsUsa 10,5926,582
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,0636,874
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2325,737
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7956,708
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2706,382
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,1876,330
Holly, CoUsa 9,6285,983
Homer, AkUsa 5,4433,382
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2036,340
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,5406,550
Horton, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1725,699
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,7886,704
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,9806,202
Houma, LaUsa 11,0146,844
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7026,650
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,6396,611
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,7796,698
Huron, SdUsa 9,3245,794
HanoiVietnam 3,5932,233
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,3022,673
HarareZimbabwe 12,6927,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -