Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0036,838
In SalahAlgeria 11,4997,146
InnsbruckAustria 9,2535,750
IbiriteBrazil 18,10311,249
IguatuBrazil 16,58910,308
IlheusBrazil 17,52110,888
ImperatrizBrazil 16,45710,226
IndaialBrazil 18,68111,609
IpameriBrazil 17,77011,043
IraiBrazil 18,47311,479
IreceBrazil 17,14610,655
ItaberabaBrazil 17,28210,739
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,8719,863
ItaitubaBrazil 16,0879,996
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,87211,106
ItaperunaBrazil 18,24711,339
ItapevaBrazil 18,40311,436
ItirucuBrazil 17,37010,794
ItuacuBrazil 17,42610,829
IvinhemaBrazil 17,99811,184
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3483,945
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8675,510
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1483,821
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5545,316
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,5364,062
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,71110,384
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6838,503
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,07610,611
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0078,082
IzobambaEcuador 14,4538,981
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2565,752
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,5057,771
IoanninaGreece 9,3535,812
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,1695,076
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9474,938
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1183,802
IranshahrIran 7,1854,465
IstranaItaly 9,3515,811
IidaJapan 180112
IizukaJapan 784487
IrakoJapan 294183
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9701,224
IrozakiJapan 283176
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9521,213
IshinomakiJapan 306190
IwamizawaJapan 743462
IzuharaJapan 870541
IrbidJordan 8,8535,502
IfraneMorocco 11,2987,021
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7596,064
IlorinNigeria 13,0228,092
InchonNorth Korea 1,029639
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6984,162
IslamabadPakistan 5,8033,606
IquitosPeru 15,1109,390
IloiloPhilippines 3,3292,069
IasiRomania 8,3895,213
IcaRussia 2,4331,512
IlirnejRussia 3,8362,384
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,7091,062
IrkutskRussia 3,1261,942
Ivdel’Russia 5,8403,629
IbizaSpain 10,4836,514
IspartaTurkey 8,8705,512
IstanbulTurkey 8,7395,431
IzmirTurkey 9,0475,622
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4425,246
IzmailUkraine 8,4435,247
Imperial, NeUsa 9,3885,834
Independence, KsUsa 10,0666,255
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,4306,481
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,3386,424
Indianola, IaUsa 9,8346,111
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2115,724
Inverness, FlUsa 11,5527,178
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,7416,053
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,6846,018
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4966,522
IsokaZambia 12,0657,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -