Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,08211,236
ReconquistaArgentina 18,13111,267
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,92811,141
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,32210,764
RivadaviaArgentina 17,54210,901
RosarioArgentina 18,22411,324
RichmondAustralia 7,9684,951
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8464,254
RecifeBrazil 16,71210,385
RemansoBrazil 16,96110,540
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0249,958
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,43211,454
Rio NegroBrazil 18,57511,543
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,70111,000
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,8884,902
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,9785,579
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5065,286
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5055,285
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9914,344
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7254,800
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0286,232
RuoqiangChina 4,3342,693
Rafael NunezColombia 13,6628,490
RandersDenmark 8,5285,300
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,0538,111
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0438,105
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6798,500
RumipambaEcuador 14,5079,015
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1375,678
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2785,765
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2925,774
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2259,461
RostockGermany 8,6365,366
RhodesGreece 9,1345,676
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2925,153
ReykhólarIceland 8,4875,274
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6245,359
RamsarIran 7,4624,637
RashtIran 7,5194,672
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4985,902
RadicofaniItaly 9,6055,969
Resia PassItaly 9,3365,802
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4655,882
RivoltoItaly 9,2785,766
Rolle PassItaly 9,3145,788
RomeItaly 9,6465,994
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6736,011
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2695,760
RumoiJapan 813505
RigaLatvia 7,8894,902
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0384,995
RodriguesMauritius 10,0506,245
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4002,113
RabatMorocco 11,3147,031
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,6932,916
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6998,513
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4205,854
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5895,958
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0245,608
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2305,736
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6946,024
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1535,688
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2985,778
RivasNicaragua 12,9268,032
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4554,011
RebolyRussia 7,1334,433
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6374,746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5105,288
RagaSudan 11,3817,072
RashadSudan 10,6896,642
RenkSudan 10,5526,557
RumbekSudan 11,1656,938
RanongThailand 4,9823,096
Roi EtThailand 4,1232,562
RizeTurkey 7,9664,950
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3983,976
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2665,136
RomnyUkraine 7,8084,852
RovnoUkraine 8,2305,114
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6824,774
RochaUruguay 18,84711,712
Racine, WiUsa 9,9926,209
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0486,865
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0765,640
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0745,638
Reading, PaUsa 10,7266,665
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,1445,061
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,6415,370
Redding, CaUsa 8,1195,045
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3585,194
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,1866,330
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9506,805
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9506,805
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,8556,746
Rochester, MnUsa 9,6586,001
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3856,453
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5585,939
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9776,200
Rockville, InUsa 10,2786,387
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,6956,025
Rome, GaUsa 10,9306,792
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0515,625
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9154,918
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8406,115
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8566,746
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0786,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -