Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Takada

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Takada. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Takada with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8683,646
FarahAfghanistan 6,7814,214
FormosaArgentina 18,04511,213
ForrestAustralia 7,6274,739
FrancistownBotswana 13,2108,209
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,19710,065
FloraniaBrazil 16,53410,274
FlorestaBrazil 16,83010,458
FlorianoBrazil 16,64010,340
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,77911,670
FormosaBrazil 17,55510,909
FortalezaBrazil 16,29510,126
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,24711,339
FrancaBrazil 18,09411,244
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3095,163
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5934,718
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,7294,803
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0304,369
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0555,005
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9444,315
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4724,643
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2684,517
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,3824,587
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,4516,494
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4626,501
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5545,316
FayaChad 11,1766,945
FamagustaCyprus 8,8185,480
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6815,394
FarafraEgypt 9,8266,106
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1318,160
FichtelbergGermany 8,9105,537
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1335,675
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2315,736
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9715,575
FaranahGuinea 13,8578,611
FalconaraItaly 9,4605,879
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5565,938
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5195,915
FonniItaly 9,9776,200
FrontoneItaly 9,5025,905
FrosinoneItaly 9,6295,984
FukauraJapan 421262
FukueJapan 988614
FukuiJapan 215134
FukuokaJapan 814506
FukushimaJapan 209130
FukuyamaJapan 539335
FushikiJapan 11269
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3373,317
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,5227,160
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7607,308
FunchalMadeira 11,8447,360
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,9198,649
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2476,989
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1745,079
FaroPortugal 11,0716,880
FerganaRussia 5,6403,505
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1268,778
FalunSweden 7,9684,952
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2675,759
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0585,007
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5823,469
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,7346,049
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,9396,176
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,5755,950
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1885,710
Farmington, MeUsa 10,4566,497
Farmington, MnUsa 9,5395,927
Farmington, MoUsa 10,3086,406
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2235,731
Fayette, IaUsa 9,7636,067
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,2666,379
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1226,912
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,4577,120
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,4217,097
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8995,530
Findlay, OhUsa 10,3376,423
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2175,728
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,1526,308
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8666,131
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,2375,740
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,6626,004
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,3415,805
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,7817,321
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,0376,237
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,3026,402
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,2716,382
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3506,432
Framingham, MaUsa 10,6886,642
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,5596,561
Franklin, LaUsa 10,9036,775
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4986,524
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9156,782
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5435,309
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,2025,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -